McDonald’s Burgers Menu Prices New Zealand (June 2024)

5/5 - (1 vote)

McDonald’s is the most recognized and one of the largest fast-food chains in the whole world and it is also present in New Zealand. If you are a McDonald’s Burgers lover and want to know more information about the McDonald’s Burgers Menu Prices In New Zealand then this blog is for you.

Related Post: McDonald’s Lunch Menu Prices In New Zealand

McDonald’s Burgers menu prices in New Zealand

Burgers menu

Burger NamePrice (NZD)Calories
Cheeseburger$5.20280
Double Cheeseburger$6.90440
Triple Cheeseburger$8.60600
Hamburger$4.20250
McChicken$5.20270
Double McChicken$7.90420
McSpicy$5.70330
Filet-O-Fish$5.70340
Big Mac$7.20540
Double Big Mac$9.90810
Quarter Pounder$7.90420
Double Quarter Pounder$10.60630
Kiwi Angus Burger$9.90550
Almighty Texan BBQ Burger$11.40650
The Serious Angus$13.90670
McDonald’s Burgers Menu

A History of Burger Brilliance: From Drive-Thrus to Kiwi Favorites

Burgers have a long and storied history in New Zealand. From the humble beginnings of the first McDonald’s restaurant opening in Porirua in 1976, the iconic Golden Arches have become a ubiquitous symbol of dining convenience. Over the years, the burger menu has evolved and grown, reflecting changing tastes and culinary trends. From the classic Big Mac to the Kiwi-inspired Angus Burger, McDonald’s has captured the hearts and stomachs of generations of Kiwis.

McDonald's Burgers Menu Prices In New Zealand
McDonald’s Burgers Menu Prices In New Zealand

Calories and Nutrition Details of McDonald’s Burgers Menu

Burger NameCaloriesFat (g)Carbs (g)Protein (g)
Hamburger25092811
Cheeseburger300132913
Double Cheeseburger440203425
Big Mac520283128
Quarter Pounder with Cheese590324928
McChicken380173416
Crispy Chicken Sandwich460244423
Bacon Ranch McDouble570344529
Spicy Crispy Chicken Sandwich490254423

Related Post: McDonald’s Kids Menu Prices In New Zealand

McDonald’s Opening Hours New Zealand

CityOpening Hours
Auckland6:00 AM to 12:00 AM
Wellington6:00 AM to 12:00 AM
Christchurch6:00 AM to 12:00 AM
Dunedin6:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Hamilton6:00 AM to 12:00 AM
Tauranga6:00 AM to 12:00 AM
Napier6:00 AM to 11:00 PM
New Plymouth6:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Palmerston North6:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Nelson6:00 AM to 11:00 PM
Invercargill6:00 AM to 11:00 PM

McDonald’s Near Me New Zealand

To find out more about McDonald’s Burgers Menu Prices In New Zealand, visit their official website at https://mcdonalds.co.nz/menu

FAQs

Q: What are the most popular McDonald’s burgers in New Zealand?

A: The Big Mac, Cheeseburger, and Chicken McDo are the undisputed favorites among Kiwis. However, newer additions like the Kiwi Angus Burger and the Almighty Texan BBQ are quickly gaining popularity.

Q: Can I customize my McDonald’s burger?

A: Absolutely! McDonald’s encourages customization, allowing you to add or remove toppings to create your perfect burger.

Q: What are the healthiest options on the McDonald’s burger menu?

A: The Chicken McDo, the Hamburger, and the McDouble are among the lighter burger options. Opting for these choices or removing high-calorie toppings like cheese and bacon can keep your burger indulgence guilt-free.

Q: How can I find the latest deals and promotions on McDonald’s burgers?

A: Check regularly on the McDonald’s website, app, and social media channels for exclusive deals, value meals, and special offers.

Q: What are some alternatives to McDonald’s burgers?

A: McDonald’s isn’t the only option for burger lovers in New Zealand. Consider local burger joints, pubs, and cafes that offer gourmet burgers with unique flavors and local ingredients.

Similar Posts